Lastest Info on Aztecs Cross Country
Header

Records

All Time Distance Records

 

Home Course XC Records (New Kiwanis course. Does not include times from old course.)

 

Boys

 

  1. 15:40.13 Nate Rodriguez   2013
  2. 15:47.37 Ryan Normand 2013
  3. 15:50.3 Marcus Wheeler 2014
  4. 16:26    Garrett Baker 2009
  5. 16:28.05 Alex Hart   2014
  6. 16:29 Liam Kovatch 2015
  7. 16:30    Jared Hirschl    2010
  8. 16:31.29 Slade Sumners 2013
  9. 16:35.46 Andrew Eversden 2014
  10. 16:35.9 Patrick Cullings 2013
  11. 16:36    Jake Whitney 2011
  12. 16:41.05 Blake Fischer 2013
  13. 16:47    Matt Whitlatch 2009
  14. 16:49 Lucas Ykema 2015
  15. 16:50    Daniel Wrapp 2010
  16. 16:53    James Hert 2010
  17. 16:55 Lincoln Johnston 2015
  18. 17:04.14 Nick Creasman 2013
  19. 17:09 Graham Eversden 2015
  20. 17:20    Alex Frantz 2012
  21. 17:21    Andrew Truswell 2012
  22. 17:26    Wade Hooke 2009

 

Girls

  1. 19:18.61 Kelly Naumann 2014
  2. 19:54 Renee Payne 2015
  3. 19:59    Hallie Swenson   2011
  4. 20:08    Dani Lemieux    2010
  5. 20:13.57 Mason Swenson 2013
  6. 20:22    Danica Ganje    2009
  7. 20:26 Mackenzie Harder 2015
  8. 20:39    Sara Wright    2010
  9. 20:40    Sydney Buck    2009
  10. 20:41    Victoria Haun    2012
  11. 20:41    Christina Freeman 2009
  12. 20:42    Ellen Dunn    2009
  13. 20:53    Alexis Artiaga 2012
  14. 20:54 Riley Wright 2015
  15. 20:56    Sammi Moore    2012
  16. 21:00    Katie Huch    2009
  17. 21:06 Mackenzie Burgess 2015
  18. 21:33 Tanaeya Johnson 2015
  19. 21:35    Alyssa Ramsland 2010
  20. 21:40    Hanna Snyder    2010
  21. 21:43    Hanna Lewis    2010
  22. 21:54.69 Grace Ashu   2013

 

Track Records

Boys

3200m

  1. 8:54.23     Nathan Nutter              1994
  2. 9:07.38      Nate Rodriguez          2014
  3. 9:13           Chris Daffron              1993
  4. 9:22.62     Ryan Normand            2013
  5. 9:29.40     Jake Whitney              2013
  6. 9:32           Zach Mortenson         1994
  7. 9:36.22     Matt Whitlatch             2010
  8. 9:36.48     Ari Rodriguez              1992
  9. 9:37.55     Garrett Baker               2011
  10. 9:46.23     Daniel Wrapp               2011
  11. 9:47.51      Jared Hirschl               2011
  12. 9:51.63      Brendan McMaster     2006
  13. 9:55.63      Eder Alan                    2001
  14. 10:02.27    Patrick Cullings           2013
  15. 10:21.11      Lucas Ykema            2013
  16. 10:22.63    Blake Fischer              2012
  17. 10:31.93     Andrew Truswell        2012
  18. 10:41.17      Alex Frantz               2012
  19. 10:42.51     Alex Hart                   2013

1600m

  1. 4:09.01   Nathan Rodriguez     2014
  2. 4:10.10   Ari Rodriguez             1993
  3. 4:10.61   Ben Goodman            1993
  4. 4:11         Nathan Nutter           1994
  5. 4:17         Chris Daffron            1993
  6. 4:21.69   Matt Whitlatch           2009
  7. 4:22.28  Garrett Baker             2010
  8. 4:22.72   Ryan Normand         2014
  9. 4:23        Zach Mortenson       1994
  10. 4:24.99  Jake Whitney            2013
  11. 4:26       Ernie Vega                1986
  12. 4:27.10  Andrew Truswell      2014
  13. 4:27.52 Marcus Wheeler 2014
  14. 4:27.71   Jared Hirschl            2011
  15. 4:29.99  Blake Fischer           2014
  16. 4:30.37  Daniel Wrapp            2011
  17. 4:32.64  Chris Noder             1985
  18. 4:34.01  Nick Creasman         2013
  19. 4:35.83  Cody Jackson           2011
  20. 4:38.40  Patrick Cullings        2014

800m

  1. 1:52.97  Nate Rodriguez         2014
  2. 1:53.40  Ben Goodman          1993
  3. 1:54.27  Nick Creasman         2013
  4. 1:55.10  Cody Jackson            2011
  5. 1:55.41  Ari Rodriguez            1993
  6. 1:55       Chris Daffron            1993
  7. 1:56.01  Michael Seall             2011
  8. 1:57.00  Josh Walker              2008
  9. 1:57       Zach Mortenson        1994
  10. 1:57.61  Patrick Buck              2013
  11. 1:58.32  Matt Whitlatch           2009
  12. 1:59.08  Dan Winterbottom     2004
  13. 2:00.61  Blake Fischer           2013
  14. 2:00.64  Sepp Weigert            1996
  15. 2:00.72  Sam Hooke               2008
  16. 2:01.11   Josh Walker             2006
  17. 2:01.82  Garrett Baker           2009
  18. 2:01.93 Andrew Eversden 2014
  19. 2:03.21  Jake Whitney           2013
  20. 2:03.68  Dillon Baker             2011

 

4 x 800m

 

1. 7:49.80 Cody Jackson
Patrick Buck
Nick Creasman
Nathan Rodriguez
2012
2. 7:52.39 Michael Seall
Cody Jackson
Dillion Baker
Jared Hirschl
2010
3. 7:55.93 Ari Rodriguez
Jaime Hadsell
Rob Foley
Ben Goodman
1992

Middle  Distance Medley  (200, 200, 400, 800)
3:36.34     1984
Bryon Autry
Dylan James
Dwayne Hall
Raymundo Casillas

4 X 1600m
17:35.02    1993
Ari Rodriguez
Nathan Nutter
Chris Daffron
Ben Goodman

Girls

3200m

  1. 11:13.89  Danica Ganje           2009
  2. 11:18.49 Kelly Naumann 2014
  3. 11:27.11  Sammie Moore         2013
  4. 11:40.50  Susan Mortenson   1998
  5. 11:56.41  Dani Lemieux           2011
  6. 12:06.06  Maria Bernardi        2003
  7. 12:25.70  Kristina Nedelkova  2013
  8. 12:29.90  Mackenzie Harder   2013
  9. 12:34.63  Hanna Snyder         2011
  10. 12:35.00  Katie Kahler            2008
  11. 12:36.53   Alyssa Ramsland   2011
  12. 12:39.97  Sidney Bussler        2012

1600m

  1. 5:10.39  Rachael Elston       2001
  2. 5:11.51  Kelly Nauman         2014
  3. 5:13.98  Hallie Swenson      2012
  4. 5:15.55  Danica Ganje         2009
  5. 5:18.97  Josie Miller            1994
  6. 5:19.93  Ellen Dunn             2011
  7. 5:23.20  Sammie Moore      2013
  8. 5:23.55  Dani Lemieux         2011
  9. 5:28.65  Mason Swenson    2013
  10. 5:28.96  Victoria Haun         2012
  11. 5:38.73  Tory Papp               2007
  12. 5:40.14  Frankie Dicesare    2007
  13. 5:41.56  Kristian Stroble       2009
  14. 5:44.45  Amberly Ricks        2013
  15. 5:49.48 Mackenzie Harder   2013
  16. 5:56.07  Alyssa Ramsland   2011
  17. 5:56.31  Sidney Bussler       2012
  18. 6:04.70 Maddie Frias           2013
  19. 6:07.61  Kate Halligan          2010
  20. 6:17.12  Kristina Nedelkova 2012
  21. 6:32.00 Hanna Snyder         2008

800m

  1. 2:15.85  Hallie Swenson      2012
  2. 2:18.11  Mason Swenson    2013
  3. 2:18.17 Renee Clary 2014
  4. 2:18.30 Kelly Naumann         2014
  5. 2:19.63 Lindsey Dorweiler  2005
  6. 2:21.88 Morgan Dorweiler   2009
  7. 2:25.26 Isabelle Cartagena 2013
  8. 2:26.17  Sarah Williams      2011
  9. 2:26.42 Ellen Dunn             2011
  10. 2:28.07 Lakevia Stormer    2011
  11. 2:28.61  Dani Lemieux       2011
  12. 2:29.99  Alexis Artiaga      2014
  13. 2:31.18 MacKenzie Harder 2014
  14. 2:32.30  Victoria Haun       2013
  15. 2:32.57 Amberly Ricks 2014
  16. 2:33.56  Sammie Moore    2013
  17. 2:35.37 Sidney Bussler 2014
  18. 2:44.46  Jordan Chapman 2012
  19. 2:47.94  Carrie Tate           2011
  20. 2:49.41  Maddie Frias       2013
  21. 2:49.54  Abby Romero      2013

4 x 800m
1.  9:43.60      2011
Dani Lemieux
Sarah Williams
Ellen Dunn
Hallie Swenson
2.  9:47.77     2009

Middle  Distance Medley  (200, 200, 400, 800)
1.  4:40.74e         2000
Erin Norris
Julie Leonard
Erica Smeltzer
Candice Guadagnino

Distance Medley   (800, 1600,   800, 3200)
1.  23:22.9         1992
Jeanette Day
Betsy Thynne
Michelle Hinkle
Brenda Enderle

(800, 400,  1200, 3200)
1.  21:32.5        1993
Holly Fairchild
Bonnie Brooke
Allyson Cates
Shannon Harness

(1200, 400, 800, 1600)
1.  13:08.85       2009
Kristen Stroble
Lakevia Stormer
Dani Lemiuex
Danica Ganje

4 X 1600
1.  23:17.6         2000
Rachael Elston
Jane Zarzynski
Tara Baker
Kelly Burke